Franchise NewsNationalNews

RE/MAX Australia announce top performers at annual awards night

The network’s ultimate individual honour, The Eagle Award, was taken out by siblings Travis and Tandi Gill, broker owners of RE/MAX Advantage, in Brisbane’s bayside suburbs of Wynnum and Manly.

RE/MAX Australia have announced its top performers of 2018, as more than 450 agents made their way to The Star on the Gold Coast last night.

The evening formalities hit off with the announcement of the networks ultimate individual honour, The Eagle Award. The prestigious award went to siblings Travis and Tandi Gill, broker-owners of RE/MAX Advantage, located in Brisbane’s bayside district.

Australia’s highest business performance accolade was given to Cleveland and Alexandra Hills, part of the RE/MAX Bayside Properties.

RE/MAX Australia Managing Director Michael Davoren awarded Cyndi Ward of RE/MAX Gold, Gladstone, the Everyday Hero Award, a unique award only ever received once before.

“There are no criteria attached to this award as its recipients are people who have no boundaries,” said Mr Davoren, “and it is not an award I necessarily give each year. The recipient’s business life is generally way beyond the ordinary as is their private life. Private but exceptionally special.”

As the night progressed, many individual teams and office achievements were recognised as the awards continued to roll out.

The theme for the RE/MAX Australia Rally that preceded the ‘A night in Paris’ gala was ‘Think Bigger’.

“We chose ‘think bigger’ as our theme but it is more than just ‘thinking’. It’s about creating more opportunity for our award winners, people who are constantly growing their own businesses, regardless of their market,” said Mr Davoren.

“As much as we were celebrating the achievements of our network, our offices and our individuals, the rally and awards gala is always a celebration of what is at the very core of RE/MAX: the fact that this is truly the franchise that creates and facilitates the experience of unlimited opportunities for independently-minded agents,” he said.

Full list of award winners

Pinnacle Enterprise Award
Brad Neilson, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Cleveland & Alexandra Hills

Everyday Hero Award
Cyndi Ward, RE/MAX Gold, Gladstone

Top Multi Office – transaction sides & gross commission
RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Cleveland & Alexandra Hills

Top Individual Office – transaction sides & gross commission
RE/MAX Regency, Robina

Top Sales Associate – transaction sides & gross commission
Stuart Legg, RE/MAX Regency, Robina

Top Sales Team – transaction sides & gross commission
Neilson Team, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Cleveland

Sales Growth Award – Office
Martin Hood, RE/MAX Riverside, Graceville & Seventeen Mile Rocks

Most Productive Office
Karl Rademeyer, RE/MAX First, Caloundra

Special Achievement in Marketing – Individual or Team
Leonardo Di Pinto, RE/MAX Results, Morningside

Special Achievement in Marketing – Office
Tony Williamson, RE/MAX Real Estate Services, Cairns

Business Growth Award for an Individual Sales Associate
Tiffany Krause, RE/MAX Real Estate Services. Cairns

Young Sales Associate of the Year
Daniel Burrett, RE/MAX Success, Toowoomba

Rookie of the Year
Belinda Davey, RE/MAX Connected, North Lakes

Auction Award for an Individual
Ray Murphy, RE/MAX Real Estate Services, Cairns

Auction Award for an Office
Adam Kratzmann, RE/MAX Partners, Hervey Bay

Auctioneer of the Year
Paul Gaffney, RE/MAX Executives, Holland Park

Property Management Award – Growth
Adam & Roxanne Workman, RE/MAX Ignite, Riverhills

Property Management Award – Individual
Emma Goodfellow, RE/MAX Results, Mackay

Property Management Award – Team
RE/MAX Gold, Gladstone

Office Support Person of the Year
Jodie Carrick-Ryan, RE/MAX First, Caloundra

Personal Assistant of the Year
Emma Bowdler, RE/MAX Success, Toowoomba

Diamond Awards – highest level of annual commission-based awards in the RE/MAX system
Adam Gould, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Alexandra Hills
Dave Neilson, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Cleveland
Mark Cheney, RE/MAX Living, Burpengary
Mark Clayton, RE/MAX Hinterland, Maleny
Simon Salm, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Alexandra Hills
Stuart Legg, RE/MAX Regency, Robina
Todd Gerhardt, RE/MAX Advantage, Wynnum

RE/MAX Lifetime Achievement Award
Darren Lewis-Date, RE/MAX Elevate, Tarragindi
David Moore, RE/MAX First Residential, Coorparoo
Paul Turner, RE/MAX First Residential, Coorparoo
Scott Mackey, RE/MAX Precision, Bundaberg

RE/MAX International Hall of Fame Award
Adam Gould, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Alexandra Hills
David Cotterill, RE/MAX United Vision, Carina
Debbie Paynter, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Cleveland
Gaby McEwan, RE/MAX United Vision, Carina
Justin Murray, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Alexandra Hills
Kai Evans, RE/MAX Bayside Properties, Cleveland
Lachlan Anderson, RE/MAX First, Caloundra
Leanne Kroes, RE/MAX Platinum, Narangba
Les Kelly, RE/MAX Elite, Wagga Wagga
Mark White, RE/MAX Connected, North Lakes
Mat Foley, RE/MAX Real Estate Services, Cairns
Peter Stone, RE/MAX Results, Morningside
Rob Levy, RE/MAX Excellence, Townsville
Sonya Collins, RE/MAX Victory, Caboolture South
Sue Robertson, RE/MAX Coastal Lifestyle, Baffle Creek
Tracey Ashley, RE/MAX United Vision, Carina

The Eagle Award
Tandi & Travis Gill, RE/MAX Advantage, Wynnum & Manly

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close