Industry NewsReal Estate Industry NewsWA

First National announces WA General Excellence and Marketing Award winners

First National Real Estate’s Western Australian agents were presented with their General Excellence and Marketing Awards at Crown Perth on 23 March 2019.

The awards recognised the best of First National’s WA agents throughout 2018, with the top 10 individuals and offices now vying for a national GEM Award, which includes an expenses paid trip for top 10 national award winners to the National Association of Realtors conference in San Francisco this November.

Western Australia State Chairman, Kelly Donaldson says the results show how carefully First National’s agents had managed a climate of falling prices and poor consumer confidence to deliver solid results for their clients.

‘Issues of confidence contributed to Perth’s continued declining prices but across the regions we began to see signs of increasing confidence and prices towards the end of 2018,” said Mr Donaldson.

“As a result of our network’s commitment to ongoing training, we expect to see even better performances in 2019.”

FULL AWARDS LIST

Top 10 WA Offices

1. First National Hedland, Port Hedland
2. First National Margaret River
3. First National Albany
4. First National Druitt & Shead, Doubleview
5. First National Busselton
6. First National Mercer Harries, Pinjarra
7. First National Karratha
8. First National Heron Johns, Bull Creek
9. First National Kalgoorlie
10. First National Donnybrook

Top 7 WA Property Management Departments

1. First National Hedland, Port Hedland
2. First National Karratha
3. First National Kalgoorlie
4. First National Busselton
5. First National Albany
6. First National Heron Johns, Bull Creek
7. First National Broome

WA Commercial Property Manager of the Year

Dee Lewis, First National Kalgoorlie

WA Residential Property Manager of the Year

Naomi Fletcher, First National Kalgoorlie

WA Salesperson of the Year

Rick Hockey, First National Hedland (second consecutive year)

Top 10 WA Salespeople 

1. Rick Hockey, First National Hedland, Port Hedland
2. Danielle Mariu, First National Hedland, Port Hedland
3. Jenny Gauci, First National Heron Johns, Bull Creek
4. Anna Guillesser, First National Karratha
5. Craig Bamford, First National Margaret River
6. Rob Druitt, First National Druitt & Shead, Doubleview
7. Barry Granville, First National Margaret River
8. Mel McCurry, First National Busselton
9. Brad Mercer, First National Mercer Harries, Pinjarra
10. Maureen Fowler, First National Margaret River

Sales Rookie of the Year

Bruce Bailey, First National Karratha

Administrator of the Year

Megan Topham, First National Heron Johns, Bull Creek

Receptionist of the Year

Glenda Andrew, First National Albany

Show More
Back to top button
Close