Franchise NewsNationalNews

First National Real Estate honours top achievers at General Excellence and Marketing Awards

First National Real Estate’s highest achievers have been recognised at the General Excellence and Marketing Awards held at Singapore’s Flower Dome.

The black-tie awards dinner brought recognition to the network’s top 2018 salespeople, property managers and administrators, attracting more than 300 delegates from Australia, New Zealand and the South Pacific.

The event capped off a year of strategic technology and marketing advances, according to First National Real Estate’s chairman, David Forrest.

“First National focused on new methods of staff recruitment, induction and professional development throughout 2018,” he said.

“By recruiting the best possible candidates and providing them with a clear framework for career advancement, we have laid not only the foundations for long-term superior customer service and results, but also appropriate recognition and incentives to set them on a path of continuous improvement.”

Among the list of winners were First National Byron Bay who were named Sales Office of the Year for the third consecutive year, and Michael Gray from First National Real Estate Nerang, who received the network’s highest honour – the Kaye Heath Memorial Award.

Mr Gray was recognised for his long-term dedication to the network’s Qld Regional Council.

George Rafty of First National Real Estate Newcastle City (The Junction, NSW) also celebrated big as he was named Salesperson of the Year for the third year in a row.

AREC 2019 speaker Ruma Mundi placed in the top 10 once again in the Chairman’s Circle GEM Awards category, rising one position higher to be ranked sixth this year with First National Real Estate North Western.

Top 10 Sales Offices in Australia: 

1. First National Real Estate Byron Bay (NSW) Sales Office of the Year
2. First National Real Estate Newcastle City (The Junction, NSW)
3. First National Real Estate Hunters Hill, Gladesville, Ryde (NSW)
4. First National Real Estate Collie & Tierney (Mildura, Vic)
5. First National Real Estate Hedland (Port Hedland, WA)
6. First National Real Estate Altitude (Warners Bay, NSW)
7. First National Real Estate Tweed Sutherland (Bendigo, Vic)
8. First National Real Estate Action Realty Ipswich (Ipswich, Qld)
9. First National Real Estate Surfers Paradise (Qld)
10. First National Real Estate Cleveland (Qld)

Top 10 Salespeople – Chairman’s Circle GEM Awards:

1. George Rafty, First National Real Estate Newcastle City (The Junction, NSW) Salesperson of the Year
2. Ryan McCann, First National Real Estate Cleveland (QLD)
3. Rick Hockey, First National Real Estate Hedland (Port Hedland, WA)
4. Jessica Chea, First National Real Estate Waverley City (Glen Waverley, Vic)
5. Su Reynolds, First National Real Estate Byron Bay (NSW)
6. Ruma Mundi, First National Real Estate North Western (Stanhope Gardens, NSW)
7. Brigitte Audet, First National Real Estate Altitude (Warners Bay, NSW)
8. Michael Sleiman, First National Real Estate Daystar (Revesby, NSW)
9. Danielle Mariu, First National Real Estate Hedland (Port Hedland, WA)
10. Jacinta Purvis, First National Real Estate Bathurst (NSW)

Top 10 Property Management Offices in Australia:

1. First National Real Estate Hedland (Port Hedland, WA) – Property Management Department of the Year
2. First National Real Estate Karratha (WA)
3. First National Real Estate On The Coast (Miami, Qld)
4. First National Real Estate Hills Direct (The Ponds, NSW)
5. First National Real Estate Cairns Central (Parramatta Park, Qld)
6. First National Real Estate Stanton & Taylor (Penrith, NSW)
7. First National Real Estate Tweed Sutherland (Bendigo, Vic)
8. First National Real Estate Kalgoorlie (WA)
9. First National Real Estate Copas Newnham Property Services (Toowoomba, Qld)
10. First National Real Estate Hall & Partners (Dandenong, Vic)

Kaye Heath Memorial Award: Michael Gray from First National Real Estate Nerang (Qld)

Residential Property Manager of the Year: Mick Daniele of First National Real Estate Westpoint (Horsley Park, NSW)

Commercial Property Manager of the Year: Roger Tebeck of First National Real Estate Framptons (Alice Springs, NT)

Commercial Property Management Department of the Year: First National Real Estate Hedland (Port Hedland, WA)

Property Manager Rookie of the Year: Erin Kanisek of First National Real Estate Mudgee (NSW)

Sales Rookie of the Year: Brody Willis from First National Real Estate Goulburn (NSW)

Administrator of the Year: Jessica Swain of First National Real Estate Rayner (Bacchus Marsh, Vic)

Receptionist of the Year: Cloe Storer of First National Real Estate Warragul (Vic)

 

Singapore Flower Dome

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close