INDUSTRY NEWSNationalNEWS

First National celebrates its best performers

First National Real Estate has highlighted its best performers across the country in its state-based General Excellence and Marketing Awards, with one incredible agent scoring the Number 1 Salesperson of the Year for the seventh time.

At the Queensland GEM Awards, First National Cleveland Director, Ryan McCann, said his seventh win in eight years was very humbling, but it was the team that really allowed it to happen.

“Individual sales are great, but having a team around you with everyone shooting for one goal is certainly the hardest part of it,” Mr McCann said.

“I really appreciate the fact that the office has now won four in a row, which is way beyond what we expected when we started in June 2015 with First National as a new office with no listings, no rentals and just three staff.”

Mr McCann said he put much of his success down to his ability to build a network in the area.

“Redland City, especially Cleveland, is very unique,” he said.

“Around 92 per cent of my business is repeat business or client referrals, I’m very fortunate where I don’t need to do the door knocks and the cold calling.”

First National Cleveland was also declared winner of the Magnificent 7 – No.1 Sales Office of the Year for a fourth consecutive year, while First National Townsville (Aitkenvale) won Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year.

Some of the other individual awards included Melissa Starkey, FN Surfers Paradise, who took home the award for Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year, while Sonya Scott, FN Property Solutions (Palm Beach), was awarded Magnificent 7 – No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year.

Queensland State Chairman, Neil Coupland, said conditions had been good across Queensland.

‘Throughout last year, we saw house prices lift steadily, but as we moved through the year, affordability became a bigger issue and this made it harder to get buyers across the line,”  Mr Coupland said.

“For our property managers, tight supply remained the order of the day and that put real pressure on them and their clients, making managing that relationship one of the toughest jobs in the country. 

“Despite these obstacles, our people throughout Queensland showed real resilience and adaptability, rising above these challenges to achieve outstanding results, while delivering exceptional service to our customers.”

At the South Australia and Northern Territory Awards, First National O’Donoghues was announced as the Magnificent 7 – No.1 Sales Office of the Year and Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year.

At the top of the individual awards was Karlie Ridley, from FN Lewis Prior (Warradale, SA), who took home Magnificent 7 – No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year.

Along with Nathan Janda, FN Salisbury (SA) who took home Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year and Mitchell Halpin, FN Broken Hill (NSW), who achieved Magnificent 7 – No.1 Salesperson of the Year.

First National O’Donoghues Managing Director, Jeremy O’Donoghue, said the award came as a surprise, but it was a great reward for the team’s hard work.

“We’re very pleased to have won the award and it’s a great reflection on the sales team and the efforts that they’ve been putting in here in Darwin in a fairly tough marketplace,” Mr O’Donoghue said.

“We’ve been working really hard and doing the right things by our clients.

“A lot of our business is repeat business and referral business, which is great and we’ve been focused on delivering the best results we can in a reasonable period of time and making sure we get the client the best result we can.”

Mr O’Donoghue said the team was extremely close-knit and that camaraderie fuelled the level of service they delivered.

“Our sales team, while only small, will meet regularly and visit individual properties together and talk about strategies and try to find the best way we can to get the best result that is available in the current market,” he said.

Mr O’Donoghue said the support of First National had been crucial to their success.

“First National is a great brand and they offer great service and support, which we are lucky to have,” he said.

At the NSW GEM Awards, First National Byron Bay won Magnificent 7 – No.1 Sales Office of the Year, for a fourth consecutive year, while First National Waters & Carpenter won Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year.

At the top of the individual awards was Ozgur Emeli, of FN Waters & Carpenter (Auburn), who took home Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year; Michelle Hesse of FN Hills Direct (The Ponds), who won Magnificent 7 – No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year, and Su Reynolds of FN Byron Bay, who achieved Magnificent 7 – No.1 Salesperson of the Year.

New South Wales Chair, David Doherty, said it gave him great pleasure to extend his warmest congratulations to all the First National agents who were honoured with a General Excellence and Marketing Award.

‘This recognition is a testament to your skills, dedication and commitment to excellence in the real estate industry,” he said.

“Your hard work and perseverance have truly paid off, and your colleagues are proud of your outstanding achievements.”

At the Victorian and Tasmanian GEM Awards, First National Charles L. King & Co (Echuca) was thrilled to be announced Magnificent 7 – No.1 Sales Office of the Year (for second consecutive year) and First National Hall & Partners (Dandenong) was declared Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year, for the fourth year in a row.

Topping the individual awards was Jackie Lyons, FN Hall & Partners (Dandenong), who took home Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year; Stephanie Millard, FN Bonnici & Associates (Wodonga) who won Magnificent 7 – No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year, and Ethan He, FN JXRE (Clayton), who achieved Magnificent 7 – No.1 Salesperson of the Year.

Victorian and Tasmania State Chairman, Rob Westwood, said the winners had worked hard for their success and healthy competition has reaped improved results.

“I particularly acknowledge our top award winners but also those who have received recognition for their work in our communities, for achieving a remarkable first year in sales or property management, and of course the people working in our administrations without whom we couldn’t succeed,” he said.

At Western Australia’s GEM Awards, FN Genesis (Mt. Hawthorn) was declared winner of the Magnificent 7 – No.1 Sales Office of the Year, and FN Hedland (Port Hedland) won Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year, for the seventh consecutive year.

Topping the individual awards was Naomi Fletcher, FN Kalgoorlie, who took home Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year; Amy Doran, FN Hedland (Port Hedland) who won Magnificent 7 – No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year, and Rob Druitt, FN Druitt & Saunders (Doubleview), who achieved Magnificent 7 – No.1 Salesperson of the Year. 

Danielle Collins of FN Hedland (Port Hedland), achieved the Highest Number of Exclusive Listings and the Highest Number of Settled Sales, and the Highest Gross Sales Commission award went to Rob Druitt, Rob Druitt, FN Druitt & Saunders (Doubleview).

Western Australia State Chairman, Joe Bryant, said it gave him great pleasure to extend his congratulations to all the First National agents who were honoured with an award.

“I am thrilled to honour our 2024 General Excellence and Marketing Award winners,” Mr Bryant said.

“We’ve seen new names appearing for the first time in our awards, and individuals who have significantly improved their results. 

“Their innovation and resilience have shone brightly against the backdrop of a challenging yet rewarding market over the past 12 months, and this sets new benchmarks for excellence in our industry.”

Victoria and Tasmania award winners

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite sales office awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN Charles L. King & Co (Echuca) Magnificent 7, 1 Sales Office of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – FN King & Heath (Bairnsdale)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN JXRE (Clayton)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Collie & Tierney (Mildura)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Latrobe (Traralgon)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN TSFN (Bendigo)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Bonnici & Associates (Wodonga)
  • The Elite – FN Bonnici & Associates (Beechworth)
  • The Elite – FN Finning (Cranbourne)
  • The Elite – FN Hall & Partners (Dandenong)
  • The Elite – FN King & Heath (Paynesville)
  • The Elite – Kingston (Tasmania)
  • The Elite – FN Rayner (Bacchus Marsh)
  • The Elite – FN Waverley City (Mount Waverley)
  • The Elite – FN Westwood (Werribee)

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Management Office awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN Hall & Partners (Dandenong) Magnificent 7, No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – FN TSFN (Bendigo)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Collie & Tierney (Mildura)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN JXRE (Clayton)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN King & Heath (Bairnsdale)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Westwood (Werribee)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Neilson Partners (Narre Warren)
  • The Elite – FN Bonnici & Associates (Wodonga)
  • The Elite – FN Candappa (Drouin)
  • The Elite – FN Charles L. King & Co (Echuca)
  • The Elite – FN Finning (Cranbourne)
  • The Elite – FN Latrobe (Traralgon)
  • The Elite – FN Neilson Partners (Berwick)
  • The Elite – FN Neilson Partners (Pakenham)
  • The Elite – FN Rayner (Bacchus Marsh)

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Manager awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – Jackie Lyons, FN Hall & Partners (Dandenong) Magnificent 7, No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Chloe Lord, FN Rayner (Bacchus Marsh)
  • Magnificent 7 – Shannon Hynd, FN Neilson Partners (Narre Warren)
  • Magnificent 7 – Melissa Johnson, FN Rayner (Bacchus Marsh)
  • Magnificent 7 – Holly Lush, FN Collie & Tierney (Mildura)
  • Magnificent 7 – Marlee Hards, FN Collie & Tierney (Mildura)
  • Magnificent 7 – Shelley Euvrard, FN TSFN (Bendigo)
  • The Elite – Kelly Cull, FN Hall & Partners (Dandenong)
  • The Elite – Leanna Harrington, FN TSFN (Bendigo)
  • The Elite – Saskia Heeney, FN TSFN (Bendigo)
  • The Elite – Alanna Heriban, FN TSFN (Bendigo)
  • The Elite – Rochelle Rawiri, FN Hall & Partners (Dandenong)
  • The Elite – Jesse Reid, FN Bonnici & Associates (Wodonga)
  • The Elite – Kelly Wall, FN Southcoast (Inverloch)
  • The Elite – Brooke Ward, FN Hall & Partners (Dandenong)

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Business Development Manager awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – Stephanie Millard, FN Bonnici & Associates (Wodonga) Magnificent 7, No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Georgia Chircop, FN Westwood Truganina
  • Magnificent 7 – Lily Thompson, FN Neilson Partners (Narre Warren)
  • Magnificent 7 – Annabelle Power, FN Candappa (Drouin)
  • Magnificent 7 – Albien Vergara, FN JXRE (Clayton)
  • Magnificent 7 – Jai Grant, FN Westwood (Werribee)
  • Magnificent 7 – Rachel Martin, FN King & Heath (Bairnsdale)
  • The Elite – Tarryn Baselmans, FN Rayner (Bacchus Marsh)
  • The Elite – Suzy Candappa, FN Candappa (Drouin)
  • The Elite – Amy Carson, FN Ranges (Belgrave)
  • The Elite – Peter Cheng, FN Burwood
  • The Elite – Judi Jones, FN King & Heath (Bairnsdale)
  • The Elite – Nikita Phillips, FN Kingston (Tasmania)
  • The Elite – David van den Bovenkamp, FN Zenith (Ringwood) 

The winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Salesperson awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – Ethan He, FN JXRE (Clayton) Magnificent 7, No.1 Salesperson of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Troy O’Brien, FN Charles L. King & Co (Echuca)
  • Magnificent 7 – Rowena Ash, FN Charles L. King & Co (Echuca)
  • Magnificent 7 – Simon Burns, FN Latrobe (Traralgon)
  • Magnificent 7 – Eugene Bonnano, FN Westwood (Werribee)
  • Magnificent 7 – Lexley Sewell, FN Bonnici & Associates (Thurgoona)
  • Magnificent 7 – Jessica Chea, FN Waverley City (Mount Waverley)
  • The Elite – Kirsten Benton, FN King & Heath (Bairnsdale)
  • The Elite – Shane Candappa, FN Candappa (Drouin)
  • The Elite – Mick Dolphin, FN Ranges (Belgrave)
  • The Elite – Helen Lehane, FN Kingston (Tasmania)
  • The Elite – Alan Mitchell, FN Charles L. King & Co (Cohuna)
  • The Elite – Liam Russell, FN Charles L. King & Co (Echuca)
  • The Elite – Tony Stockdale, FN Bonnici & Associates (Beechworth)
  • The Elite – Laureen Wood, FN Kingston (Tasmania)

A range of specialist awards were also announced:

  • Pillar Award – Fiona Foon, FN Southcoast (Inverloch)
  • Opus Award – Debbie Kearns, FN Claridge (Deloraine, Tas)
  • New Investor Relations Manager of the Year – Flynn McKenna, FN Neilson Partners (Narre Warren)
  • New Salesperson of the Year – Lachlan Taffe, FN Rayner (Ballan)
  • Your Town & You Award – Jade Carberry, FN Melton
  • Your Town & You Award – Ebony Hanson, FN Rayner (Bacchus Marsh) – Jointly Awarded
  • Digital Award – Braeden Robbins, FN Candappa (Drouin)
  • Best Marketing Campaign – Simon Burns, FN Latrobe (Traralgon)

Western Australia

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite sales office awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN Genesis (Mt. Hawthorn) – Magnificent 7, No.1 Sales Office of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Margaret River
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Hedland (Port Hedland)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Druitt & Saunders (Doubleview) 
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Mercer Bryant (Pinjarra)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Kalgoorlie
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Heron Johns (Bull Creek)
  • The Elite – FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • The Elite – FN Busselton
  • The Elite – FN Hollett & Lawrance (Northam)
  • The Elite – FN Karratha 
  • The Elite – FN Kimberley (Kununurra)
  • The Elite – FN O’Dowd (Maida Vale)
  • The Elite – FN Patience (Joondalup)
  • The Elite – FN Swans Residential (Aveley)

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Management Office awards:

• Magnificent 7 – FN Hedland (Port Hedland) Magnificent 7, No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year

  • Magnificent 7 – FN Druitt & Saunders (Doubleview)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Kalgoorlie
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Karratha
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Swans Residential (Aveley)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Kimberley (Kununurra)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Busselton
  • The Elite – FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • The Elite – FN Heron Johns (Bull Creek)
  • The Elite – FN Hollett & Lawrance (Northam)
  • The Elite – FN Newman
  • The Elite – FN O’Dowd (Maida Vale)

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Manager awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – Naomi Fletcher, FN Kalgoorlie, Magnificent 7 No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Cindy Randell, FN Busselton
  • Magnificent 7 – Wendy Caldwell, FN Karratha
  • Magnificent 7 – Coral Marchant, FN Swans Residential (Aveley)
  • Magnificent 7 – Julie Oliver, FN Karratha
  • Magnificent 7 – Victoria Langfield, FN Kalgoorlie
  • Magnificent 7 – Toni Stewart, FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • The Elite – Beth Antonas, FN Heron Johns
  • The Elite – Amanda Graves, FN Kalgoorlie
  • The Elite – Brittany Harrison, FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • The Elite – Courtney Hughes, Hollett & Lawrance (Northam)
  • The Elite – Jannah Kingsley, FN Heron Johns (Bull Creek)
  • The Elite – Rebecca Kolatowicz, FN Kalgoorlie
  • The Elite – Trevor Scott, FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • The Elite – Amber Tansey, FN Kalgoorlie

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Business Development Manager awards:

• Magnificent 7 – Amy Doran, FN Hedland (Port Hedland) – Magnificent 7 – No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year

  • Magnificent 7 – Kathryn State, FN Kalgoorlie
  • Magnificent 7 – Michelle Wells, FN Karratha
  • Magnificent 7 – Leanne Johnson, FN Margaret River
  • Magnificent 7 – Jamie Jaura, FN Swans Residential (Aveley)
  • Magnificent 7 – Sarah Kaur, FN Swans Residential (Aveley)
  • Magnificent 7 – Zoe Toovey, FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • The Elite – David Kerr, FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • The Elite – Lisa Leeson, FN Margaret River
  • The Elite – Rachael O’Dowd, FN O’Dowd (Maida Vale)
  • The Elite – Doug Shaw, FN Newman

The winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Salesperson awards:

• Magnificent 7 – Rob Druitt, FN Druitt & Saunders (Doubleview) Magnificent 7 No.1 Salesperson of the Year

  • Magnificent 7 – Danielle Collins, FN Hedland (Port Hedland)
  • Magnificent 7 – Jenny Gauci, FN Heron Johns (Bull Creek)
  • Magnificent 7 – Debbie Kay, FN Karratha 
  • Magnificent 7 – Rick Hockey, FN Hedland (Port Hedland)
  • Magnificent 7 – Ronnie Singh, FN Genesis (Mt. Hawthorn)
  • Magnificent 7 – Jonathan Clover, FN Genesis (Mt. Hawthorn)
  • The Elite – Dennis Amour, FN Busselton
  • The Elite – Craig Bamford, FN Margaret River
  • The Elite – Megan Booth, FN Margaret River
  • The Elite – Joe Bryant, FN Mercer Bryant (Pinjarra)
  • The Elite – Toni Collins, FN Mercer Bryant (Pinjarra)
  • The Elite – Barry Granville, Margaret River
  • The Elite – Guy King, FN Genesis (Mt Hawthorn)
  • The Elite – Brad Mercer, FN Mercer Bryant (Pinjarra)

A range of specialist awards were also announced: 

  • Pillar Award – Alana Seben, FN Hedland (Port Hedland)
  • Opus Award – Lauren Vinciullo, FN Druitt Saunders (Doubleview)
  • New Investor Relations Manager of the Year – Trevor Scott, FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • New Salesperson of the Year – Daniel Waugh, FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • Digital Award – David Kerr, FN Bairstow Kerr (Albany)
  • Best Marketing Campaign – Andrew Sherwood, FN Karratha
  • Your Town & You Award – Dennis Amour, FN Busselton

Queensland

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite sales office awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN Cleveland – Magnificent 7 No.1 Sales Office of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Surfers Paradise
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Moreton (Burpengary)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Townsville (Aitkenvale)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Lifestyle Sippy Downs
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Surat Basin Chinchilla
  • The Elite – FN Banora Point 
  • The Elite – FN By The Bay (Birkdale)
  • The Elite – FN Childers
  • The Elite – FN Metro (West End)
  • The Elite – FN Murwillumbah
  • The Elite – FN Property Solutions (Palm Beach)
  • The Elite – FN Property Solutions (Currumbin Waters)
  • The Elite – FN Sarina

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Management Office awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN Townsville (Aitkenvale) – Magnificent 7 No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year 
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Property Solutions (Palm Beach)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Cleveland
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Rochedale (Rochedale South)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Springfield (Augustine Heights)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Surfers Paradise
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • The Elite – Atherton
  • The Elite – FN Bundaberg
  • The Elite – FN By The Bay (Birkdale)
  • The Elite – FN City to Surf (Beenleigh)
  • The Elite – FN Lifestyle Sippy Downs
  • The Elite – FN Mackay (North Mackay)
  • The Elite – FN Sarina
  • The Elite – FN Surat Basin Chinchilla

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Manager awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – Melissa Starkey, FN Surfers Paradise Magnificent 7 No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Alina Williamson, FN Townsville (Aitkenvale)
  • Magnificent 7 – Shari Harrison, FN City to Surf (Beenleigh)
  • Magnificent 7 – Kate Flynn, FN Townsville (Aitkenvale)
  • Magnificent 7 – Tracie Read-Withers, FN Lifestyle Sippy Downs
  • Magnificent 7 – Sophia Holmes, FN Townsville (Aitkenvale)
  • Magnificent 7 – Janelle Wessling, FN Cleveland
  • The Elite – Chantelle Amos, FN Springfield (Augustine Heights)
  • The Elite – Natalie Boulton, FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • The Elite – Sherry Crawley, FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • The Elite – Abigail Dinkelman, FN Rochedale (Rochedale South)
  • The Elite – Liz Driver, FN Cleveland
  • The Elite – Kimberley Morrison, FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • The Elite – Teresa Stewart, FN Rochedale (Rochedale South)
  • The Elite – Leona Watson, FN Springfield (Augustine Heights)

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Business Development Manager awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – Sonya Scott, FN Property Solutions (Palm Beach) Magnificent 7 – No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Bobbie Philip, FN Tweed City (Tweed Heads South)
  • Magnificent 7 – Poppy Gamble, FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • Magnificent 7 – Lisa Turner, FN Cleveland
  • Magnificent 7 – Frances Fernandez, FN Rochedale (Rochedale South)
  • Magnificent 7 – Isabella Mullins, FN Complete (Rockhampton City)
  • Magnificent 7 – Kayla Benson, FN Springfield (Augustine Heights)
  • The Elite – Tara Astfalk, FN Mackay (North Mackay)
  • The Elite – Sheree Keidge, FN Sarina
  • The Elite – Cheryl Kermond, FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • The Elite – Justin Mayberry, FN Bundaberg
  • The Elite – Sharni-Lee Pigram, FN City to Surf (Beenleigh)
  • The Elite – Abbey Pollock, FN Sarina
  • The Elite – Kirsty Surman, FN Mackay

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Salesperson awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – Ryan McCann, FN Cleveland – Magnificent 7 – No.1 Salesperson of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Bianca Stubbs, FN Cleveland
  • Magnificent 7 – Mark Cheney, FN Moreton (Burpengary)
  • Magnificent 7 – Bob Rollington, FN Surfers Paradise
  • Magnificent 7 – Rob Rollington, FN Surfers Paradise
  • Magnificent 7 – Russell Rollington, FN Surfers Paradise
  • Magnificent 7 – Helene Shephard, FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • The Elite – Glenn Ball, FN Action Realty Ipswich
  • The Elite – Paul Charlton, FN Tweed City (Tweed Heads South)
  • The Elite – Warren Daniells, FN Surat Basin Chinchilla
  • The Elite – Gavin Flaton, FN Lifestyle Sippy Downs
  • The Elite – Jade Hale, FN Cleveland
  • The Elite – Mason Hayward, FN Lifestyle Sippy Downs
  • The Elite – Matt Stone, FN Moreton (Burpengary)
  • The Elite – Dylan Weiske, FN Townsville (Aitkenvale)

A range of specialist awards were also announced: 

  • Pillar Award – Katrina Dann, FN Childers
  • Opus Award – Teresa Stewart, FN Rochedale (Rochedale South)
  • New Investor Relations Manager of the Year – Vicky Robinson, FN Cleveland
  • New Salesperson of the Year – Alex Chapman, FN Townsville (Aitkenvale)
  • Digital Award – Andrew Dunn, FN Bundaberg
  • Best Marketing Campaign – FN Property Solutions (Palm Beach)
  • Your Town & You – FN Townsville (Aitkenvale)

New South Wales

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite sales office awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN Byron Bay – Magnificent 7 – No.1 Sales Office of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Hills Direct (The Ponds)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Newcastle City (The Junction)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Port Stephens (Salamander Bay)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Daystar (Revesby)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Goulburn
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Wal Murray & Co (Lismore)
  • The Elite – FN Coast & Country (Gerringong)
  • The Elite – FN Connect Richmond
  • The Elite – FN Discover (Bathurst)
  • The Elite – FN Homeway & Commercial Hills Central (Castle Hill)
  • The Elite – FN Forster-Tuncurry (Tuncurry)
  • The Elite – FN Lake Macquarie
  • The Elite – FN Mudgee
  • The Elite – FN Patterson

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Management Office awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN Waters & Carpenter (Auburn) Magnificent 7 No.1 Investor Relations Management Office of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Mudgee
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Byron Bay
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Hills Direct (The Ponds)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Patterson (Port Macquarie)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Daystar (Revesby)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Tamworth
  • The Elite – FN Coastside Shellharbour
  • The Elite – FN Coastwide (Wyong)
  • The Elite – FN Engage Eastlakes (Belmont)
  • The Elite – FN Goulburn
  • The Elite – FN Homeway & Commercial Hills Central (Castle Hill)
  • The Elite – FN Shultz\Taree
  • The Elite – FN Wollongong
  • The Elite – FN Yamba

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Manager awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – Ozgur Emeli, FN Waters& Carpenter (Auburn) – Magnificent 7 No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Rebecca Lewis, FN Patterson (Port Macquarie)
  • Magnificent 7 – Margo Taggart, FN Tamworth
  • Magnificent 7 – Renae Smidt, FN Yamba
  • Magnificent 7 – Karen Joseph, FN Manly
  • Magnificent 7 – Jasmine Hughes, FN Maitland
  • Magnificent 7 – Vanessa Oliver, FN Avenue (Pymble)
  • The Elite – Nicky Davies, FN Patterson (Port Macquarie)
  • The Elite – Rachell Farley, FN Daystar (Revesby)
  • The Elite – Zac Hutchison, FN Patterson (Port Macquarie)
  • The Elite – Kyle Lloyd FN Daystar (Revesby)
  • The Elite – Shayne Richards, FN Yamba
  • The Elite – Belinda Spezas, FN The Forest (Frenchs Forest)
  • The Elite – Taryn Watters, FN Daystar (Revesby)
  • The Elite – Sharon Zhao, FN Daystar (Revesby)

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Business Development Manager awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – Michelle Hesse FN Hills Direct (The Ponds) Magnificent 7 – No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Jade Tweedie, FN Maitland
  • Magnificent 7 – Sophie Moir, FN Byron Bay
  • Magnificent 7 – Melanie Poole, FN Daystar (Revesby)
  • Magnificent 7 – Bec Walton, FN Engage Eastlakes (Belmont)
  • Magnificent 7 – Allen Deng, FN Waters & Carpenter (Auburn)
  • Magnificent 7 – Rachel Hutchinson, FN Coastside Shellharbour
  • The Elite – Michael Calleja, FN Connect Richmond
  • The Elite – Sarah Davis, FN Coastwide (Wyong)
  • The Elite – Chantel Papakostas, FN Coastwide (Wyong)
  • The Elite – Deb Peters, FN Coast & Country (Gerringong)
  • The Elite – Lucy Ross, FN Mudgee
  • The Elite – Maria Santiago, FN Waters & Carpenter (Auburn)
  • The Elite – Katie Schoonbeek, FN Bowral

The winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Salesperson awards are:

  • Magnificent 7 – Su Reynolds, FN Byron Bay – Magnificent 7 No.1 Salesperson of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – George Rafty, FN Newcastle City (The Junction)
  • Magnificent 7 – Rebecca Dean, FN Port Stephens
  • Magnificent 7 – Eddie Quispe, FN Hills Direct (The Ponds)
  • Magnificent 7 – Troy Duncan, FN Lake Macquarie (Edgeworth)
  • Magnificent 7 – Michael Sleiman, FN Daystar (Revesby)
  • Magnificent 7 – Jacinta Purvis, FN Bathurst
  • The Elite – Paul Davis, FN Daystar (Revesby)
  • The Elite – Matt Hutchison, FN Coastside Shellharbour
  • The Elite – Barry McEntee, FN Goulburn
  • The Elite – Allison Mifsud, FN Epping Central (Epping)
  • The Elite – Tara Torkkola, FN Byron Bay
  • The Elite – Andrew Valciukas, FN Collective (Narellan)
  • The Elite – Brody Willis, FN Goulburn
  • The Elite – Reece Woods, FN Bowral

A range of specialist awards were also announced, with:

  • Pillar Award – Fallon Hajjar, FN Wollongong
  • Opus Award – Chloe Manton, FN Port Stephens
  • New Investor Relations Manager of the Year – Joel Pamplin, FN Connect
  • Your Town & You’ Award – Belinda Jardine, FN Pinnacle (Gregory Hills)
  • Digital Award – Marnie Robbins & TJ Lee, FN Mudgee
  • Best Marketing Campaign – Denzil Lloyd, FN Byron Bay
  • Best Marketing Campaign – Rebecca Dean & Meg Dean, FN Port Stephens (Salamander Bay)
  • Best Marketing Campaign – Denzil Lloyd, FN Byron Bay

South Australia and Northern Territory

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite sales office awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN O’Donoghues (Darwin, NT) – Magnificent 7 – No.1 Sales Office of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Murray Bridge (SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Peoples’ Choice (Gawler, SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Broken Hill (NSW)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Lewis Prior, Warradale (SA) 
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Riggall (Prospect, SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Copper Coast (Wallaroo, SA)
  • The Elite – FN Burton Groves (Tea Tree Gully, SA)
  • The Elite – FN Glenelg, (SA)
  • The Elite – FN Marschall (Waikerie, SA)
  • The Elite – FN Port Augusta (SA)
  • The Elite – FN Salisbury (SA)
  • The Elite – FN Taylor’s, Para Hills (SA)

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Management Office awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – FN O’Donoghues (Darwin, NT) – Magnificent 7 – No.1 Investor Relations Office of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Lewis Prior, Warradale (SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Riggall (Prospect, SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Taylor’s, Para Hills (SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Port Augusta (SA) 
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Murray Bridge (SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – FN Salisbury (SA)
  • The Elite – FN Broken Hill (NSW)
  • The Elite – FN Burton Groves (Tea Tree Gully, SA)
  • The Elite – FN Copper Coast (Wallaroo, SA)
  • The Elite – FN Glenelg (SA)
  • The Elite – FN Marschall (Waikerie, SA)
  • The Elite – FN Peoples’ Choice (Gawler, SA)

Winners of Magnificent 7 Business Development Manager awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – Karlie Ridley, FN Lewis Prior (Warradale, SA) Magnificent 7 No.1 Business Development Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Christine Pinkus, FN Glenelg (SA) 
  • Magnificent 7 – Rebecca Woods, FN Glenelg (SA) 

Winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Investor Relations Manager awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – Nathan Janda, FN Salisbury (SA) Magnificent 7 No.1 Investor Relations Manager of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Kelly Pengilly, FN Burton Groves (Tea Tree Gully, SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – Karen Parkin, FN Burton Groves (Tea Tree Gully, SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – Ankita Rayal, FN O’Donoghues (Darwin, NT)
  • Magnificent 7 – Mohan Nathan, FN Riggall (Prospect, SA)

The winners of Magnificent 7 and The Elite Salesperson awards:

  • Magnificent 7 – Mitchell Halpin, FN Broken Hill (NSW) – Magnificent 7 No.1 Salesperson of the Year
  • Magnificent 7 – Sylvia Presepio, FN (Murray Bridge, SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – Megan Hill, FN Copper Coast (Wallaroo, SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – Jeremy O’Donoghue, FN O’Donoghues (Darwin, NT)
  • Magnificent 7 – Simon Connelly, FN O’Donoghues (Darwin, NT)
  • Magnificent 7 – Brett Lewis, FN Lewis Prior (Warradale, SA)
  • Magnificent 7 – Sharryn Noonan, FN Peoples’ Choice (Gawler, SA)
  • The Elite – Luke Domingo, FN Glenelg (SA)
  • The Elite – Jack Freestone, FN Murray Bridge (SA)
  • The Elite – Shawn Nitschke, FN Marschall (Waikerie, SA)
  • The Elite – Jakub Ratajczak, FN Taylor’s (Para Hills, SA)
  • The Elite – John Riggall, FN Riggall (Prospect, SA) 
  • The Elite – Robert Stell, FN Peoples’ Choice (Gawler, SA)
  • The Elite – Bradford Stevens, FN Riggall (Prospect, SA)

Specialist awards: 

  • Pillar Award – Ashleigh Mannix, FN Burton Groves (Tea Tree Gully, SA)
  • Opus Award – Amanda Heaysman, FN Port Augusta (SA)
  • New Investor Relations Manager of the Year – David Lowe, FN Riggall (Prospect, SA)
  • New Salesperson of the Year – David Roker, FN Copper Coast (Wallaroo, SA)
  • Bill Marshall Spirit of the Community Award – Krystel Darling, FN Copper Coast (Wallaroo, SA)
  • Digital Award – Jack Jacobs, FN Murray Bridge (SA)
  • Best Marketing Campaign – Jess Johnson & Samantha Ragenovich, FN Broken Hill (NSW)

Show More

News Room

If you have any news for the Real Estate industry - whether you are a professional or a supplier to the industry, please email us: newsroom@eliteagent.com

Partner Content

This post is promoted by Elite Agent on behalf of one of our commercial partners (advertisers). For all partnership enquiries email advertise@eliteagent.com